Skip to main content
header logo

 
Click to go to YouTube Click to go to facebook click to go to twitter
 
 

2019-20 Jr/Sr HS Faculty & Staff

To contact a teacher via email.... Lastnamefirstinitial@southerncayuga.org
 
Last Name First Name Extension Position
Amory Tim 2510 Jr/Sr HS Art
Bakija Peter 2470 Sr HS Art
Barrow Daniel 2360 Sr HS Science
Bartolotta Christine 2240 Sr HS ELA
Baumes Steven 2340 Jr HS SS
Bielewicz Martha 2100 Jr HS Teacher Aide
Birmingham Sarah 2350 Jr HS ELA
Bizzari Janice 1530 Sr HS Teacher Aide
Butts Lorna 1530 Sr HS Teacher Aide
Calarco Francis (CJ) 2260 Sr HS Math
Cartner Joanne 2103 Jr/Sr HS Office & Athletics Sr Typist
Carnicelli Lisa 2106 Sr HS Counselor
Carnicelli Luke 2103 Jr/Sr HS Principal 
Casper Barb 2250 Sr HS SS
Davis Becky 2080 Sr HS Spanish & ELL
Reynolds Anne 1440 Jr/Sr HS Nurse
Ferro Mary 1510 Sr HS Teaching Asst 
Frisbie Justin 2210 Sr HS SS
Mullarney Dan 2013 Jr/Sr HS Music - Choral
Gregg Colton 2430 Jr HS Math
Haight Cathy 2171 Jr/Sr HS Asst Principal/AD
Hassenjager Bill 1400 Jr/Sr HS Security Officer
Herrling Lindsay 1108 Dist CSE/CPSE Chair
Hoatland Elishia 2270 Sr HS ELA
Houseknecht Ashley 2220 Sr HS Math
Howell Mary Beth 2320 Jr HS Math
Hutchings Kim 1490 EH & Sr HS Resource 
Jones Jenice 1280 Dist Cafeteria Manager
Krebs Matt 5110 Dist Transportation Dispatch 
Kulis Shelly 2535 Dist Computer Aide
Lanning Simone 2370 Jr HS Science
Morrison Justine 2290 Jr HS Resource 
Murray Cathy 2120 Jr/Sr HS PE & Health
Ormsby Ben 2100 Jr/Sr HS Teaching Asst
Osborne Lindsay 2580 Dist School Psychologist 
Otis Greg 2103 Jr/Sr HS PE
Perez Kathy 2330 Jr/Sr HS Spanish & ELL
Phillips Acacia 2230 Sr HS SS
Picciano Meghan 2280 Jr HS Reading 
Rejman Caitlin 2400 Sr HS Science
Schmitt Paula 2114 Jr/Sr HS Guidance Office Sr Typist
Schneggenburger Mariel 2450 Sr HS Math
Sedorus Dawn 2500 Dist Librarian 
Shaw Michelle 2410 Sr HS Science
Snyder Heather 2114 Dist STEAM Coordinator 
Van Hall Nate 2116 Jr HS Counselor 
Varney Barbara 3500 Dist Speech Pathologist 
Wasson Halee 1111 Jr/Sr HS Ag
Wasileski Steve 1530 Sr HS Resource 
Zimpfer Bill 2140 Sr HS ELA 
 
footer logo

Patrick Jensen, Superintendent
2384 State Route 34B
Aurora, NY 13026