Skip to main content
header logo

 
Click to go to YouTube Click to go to facebook click to go to twitter
 
 

2023-24 Jr/Sr HS (Grade 6-12) Faculty & Staff

To contact a staff member via email.... Lastnamefirstinitial@southerncayuga.org

Updated Sept 1, 2023
 
Last Name First Name Extension Position
Allen Sarah 2110 Jr HS Spanish & ELL
Amory Tim 2510 Jr/Sr HS Art
Bakija Peter 2470 Sr HS Art
Baumes Steven 2340 Sr HS Social Studies
Barone Renee 2550 Grade 6 ELA & Science
Bergen Kim 2114 Jr/Sr HS Guidance Office Sr Typist & Dist Registrar
Bielewicz Martha 2100 Jr HS Teacher Aide
Butts Lorna 1530 Sr HS Teacher Aide
Calarco Francis (CJ) 2260 Sr HS Math
Calhoun Jayda 2114 NYS Licensed Mental Health Counsleor
Cartner Joanne 2103 Jr/Sr HS Office & Athletics Sr Typist
Carnicelli Lisa 2106 Sr HS Counselor
Carnicelli Luke 2103 Jr/Sr HS Principal 
Collier Danielle 1230 Jr/Sr HS PE & Health
Davis Becky 2080 Sr HS Spanish & ELL
Diana Jenifer 2181 Jr/Sr HS Music - Choral
Dunsmoor Julia 2530 Jr HS & Grade 6 Math
Ferro Mary 2080 Sr HS ELL Tutor
Fox Alex 2350 Jr HS ELA
Greenfield Emma 2570 Grade 6 ELA, Math, Soc St
Gregg Andrea 2330 Jr & Sr HS Spanish
Gregg Colton 2430 Jr HS Math
Hasenjager Bill 1400 Jr/Sr HS Security Officer
Herrling Lindsay 1108 Dist CSE/CPSE Chair
Hoatland Elishia 2270 Sr HS ELA
Howell Mary Beth 2320 Jr HS Math
Jillson Brett 1510 Jr/Sr HS TA
Jones Jacqueline 2450 Jr HS ELA 
Jones Jenice 1280 Dist Cafeteria Manager
Kulis Shelly 2535 Dist IT Team
Lakie Marie 2280 Sr HS ELA
Lanning Simone 2370 Jr HS Science
Lansbury Amy 2290 Jr HS Resource 
Lutkins Emma 2240 Sr HS Math
Murphy George 2210 Sr HS Social Studies
Osborne Lindsay 2580 Dist School Psychologist 
Otis Greg 2103 Jr/Sr HS PE
Rejman Caitlin 2400 Sr HS Science
Reynolds Anne 1440 Jr/Sr HS Nurse
Schneggenburger Mariel 2230 Sr HS Math
Shaw Michelle 2410 Sr HS Science
Shepherd Stephen 2360 Sr HS Science
Snyder Heather 2103 Dist STEAM & Planetarium Coordinator 
Soutar Breana 1490 Sr HS Resource
Van Doren Mike 2340 Jr HS Social Studies
Van Hall Nate 2116 Jr HS Counselor 
Vernon Lily 2180 Jr/Sr HS Music - Band
Wasson Halee 1111 Jr/Sr HS Ag
Wasielewski Caitlin 2103 Jr/Sr HS Assistant Principal/AD
Wasileski Steve 1530 Sr HS Resource 
Zappolo Chris 2250 Sr HS Social Studies
Zimpfer William 2140 Sr HS ELA 
 
footer logo

Patrick Jensen, Superintendent
2384 State Route 34B
Aurora, NY 13026